Roster

 

FORWARDS BACKS
NAME POSITION YR HOMETOWN MAJOR NAME POSITION YR HOMETOWN MAJOR
 CHRISTA AMOIA  FLANKER   JR  TAPPAN, NY  Psychology ALLISON AUSTIN WING SO LITTLETON, MA Exercise Science
 MACKENZIE BOWDEN  SECOND SO  TOLLAND, CT  Nursing AMANDA BARKER FLY HALF SR NASHUA, NH Finance
SAMANTHA COCCHOLIA PROP FR SOUTHINGTON, CT Undeclared SARAH BOUCHER SCRUM HALF SR STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT Natural Resources
 NENA COULOMBE  SECOND  SR  MILFORD, CT  Pathobiology ALEX CAIN WING JR PITTSFORD, NY Physics
 JULIANNA DAVIS  FLANKER  SR  Exercise Science ESTELA CAMARA FLY HALF SO FAIRFIELD, CT Allied Health
 KIMBERLY DINEEN  SECOND  SR  OLD GREEWICH, CT  Resource Economics SHELBY CARON WING/INSIDE CENTER SO SOUTH WINDSOR, CT Resource Economics
 KERRY DORAN  FLANER  SO  SIMSBURY, CT  Civil Engineering ELLEN CHIRIKOS CENTER SO CHICAGO, ILLINOIS Business
  JANE EKLUND  FLANKER  SR  HOLLIS, NH  English & French KAYLAH COSTA SCRUM HALF/CENTER FR MANSFIELD, CT Political Science & Spanish
KATHERINE EVELAND  PROP  SR  CLINTON, CT  Marketing ASHLEY DAVIS WING SR NEW BRITAIN, CT Allied Health
 SYDNEY FEENEY  PROP  SR  NEW HAVEN, CT   Political Science NICOLE DEL SIGNORE CENTER SR READING, MA  Allied Health
 CAMERON FISHER  SECOND  SO  FORT MYERS, FL  Undeclared  ZOE DUFFIELD  SCRUM HALF  FR  IPSWICH, MA  Psychology
 LILY FONTES  FLANKER  SR  HAMDEN, CT  Physiology and Neurobiology JILLIAN FERNANDES INSIDE CENTER FR DARTMOUTH, MA Physiology and Neurobiology
 ELIZABETH HEISLER  SECOND  SO  CHESHIRE, CT Political Science KELSEY FISHER FULLBACK SO VERNON, CT English & Elementary Education
 AMY JONES  FLANKER  SR  NEW HAVEN, CT  Political Science  KATHERINE GIGUERE  FR  TOLLAND, CT  Business
 SHAYNA KENNEDY  PROP  SR  SALEM, NH  Psychology RACHEL GOMES CENTER SR MILFORD, CT Psychology
 MINJOO KIM  SECOND  JR  ORANGE, CT  Economics ALLISON GORMAN FULLBACK SO ELLINGTON, CT Nursing
 BRIANNA KINNIE  FLANKER  SO  GRISWOLD, CT  Cognitive Science  ABBY GOSSELIN  SCRUM HALF  SO  WEST HARTFORD, CT  Management & Engineering for Manufacturing
 NIMANTHI KUMARA  HOOKER  JR  WALLINGFORD, CT   Molecular and Cell Biology CALEIGH HESKE CENTER/WING SO CLINTON, CT Political Science & History
 KASEY MAHAN  8  JR  PLAINVILLE, CT  Resource Economics DANIELLE HARTSHORN WING JR WEST HARTFORD, CT Film and Globalization, Human Rights
 AMY McKINSTRY  HOOKER  SR  DANBURY, CT  Chemical Engineering JAMIE KALOGEROS CENTER SR SIMSBURY, CT Nutrition Sciences
 ANNA MECHLER  SECOND  JR  ESSEX JCT, VT  Biomedical Engineering JENNA KENNEDY SR SHELTON, CT Psychology
 GRETCHEN MONTGOMERY  FLANKER  JR  NORWICH, CT  Psychology JACQUELINE MAGNER CENTER SR BEACON FALLS, CT Psychology
 JACKIE OLYDROYD  FLANKER  SO  GRAFTON, MA  Pathobiology SAVANNAH MCLEAN WING FR WINDSOR, CT Psychology
 ALLISON OSTAR  SECOND  SO  SOUTHBURY, CT  Physiology and Neurobiology ZOE MOSCATO CENTER JR ORANGE, CT Biomedical Engineering
 MARIEKE PAGE  8  JR  GUILFORD, CT  Mechanical Engineering BRANDICE NEAL WING SR NEW HAVEN, CT Sports Marketing
 VICTORIA PLUDE  SECOND  SO  AVON, CT  Nutritional Science ODELYA RAPOPORT CENTER/WING SR STAMFORD, CT English
 PIA REYES  HOOKER ALEXA REILLY SCRUM HALF SR ROWLEY, MA Human Rights, History
 RENEE SEMPLE  FLANKER  FR  CANTON, MA  Molecular and Cell Biology AUDREY ROSINSKI WING FR HARTFORD, CT Linguistics & Philosophy
 MORGAN SIMPSON  PROP  SR  WEST CHESTER, PA  Marketing SARA ROTHERY FULLBACK JR BELLMORE, NY Animal Science
 SARAH SMOLINSKI  FLANKER  FR  OSWEGO, NY  Pathobiology SARINA SHAFIYAN-RAD WING SR NASHUA, NH Physiology and Neurobiology
 JACKIE SNOW  FLANKER  FR  BETHANY, CT  Molecular and Cell Biology ARIANNA SIMON WING JR ROCKLAND COUNTY, NY Allied Health Sciences
 ERIN SWEENEY  8  SO  Mansfield, CT  Allied Health EMILY STAPLETON FULLBACK JR MANSFIELD, MA Physiology and Neurobiology
 JENNIE WINGARD  HOOKER  SO  NAUGATUCK, CT  Animal Science KIARA STONE FLY HALF SR ELLINGTON, CT Nursing
EMILY WADAS OUTSIDE CENTER JR  EEB & Studio Art
 JOANNA WILLIAMS  SCRUM HALF  SO  WETHERSFIELD, CT  Business
 ZOE WILLS